High school boys and girls TABC basketball ranking

Texas Association of Basketball Coaches high school ranking for the week of January 3.

PUBLIC BOYS

Class 6A

1. Richardson, 17-1; 2. Duncanville, 15-1; 3. Spring Westfield, 14-1; 4. McKinney, 20-2; 5. Dickinson, 21-2; 6. Fort Bend Elkins, 16-5; 7. Cy Falls, 18-3; 8. Austin Westlake, 20-1; 9. League City Clear Brook, 21-3; 10. Arlington Martin, 15-5; 11. Humble Atascocita, 18-5; 12. DeSoto, 16-5; 13. Richardson Lake Highlands, 19-2; 14. Denton Guyer, 20-3; 15. Killeen Harker Heights, 19-3; 16. North Crowley, 15-5; 17. Pearland Dawson, 11-5; 18. Waxahachie, 7-7; 19. Alvin Shadow Creek, 12-2; 20. Katy Seven Lakes, 20-3; 21. Coppell, 14-8; 22. EP Americas, 20-1; 23. Plano, 19-0; 24. Schertz Clemens, 18-2; 25. San Marcos, 18-4.

Class 5A

1. Dallas Kimball, 13-5; 2. Beaumont United, 16-2; 3. Mansfield Timberview, 18-3; 4. Amarillo, 16-6; 5. Crosby, 7-10; 6. Memorial of Frisco, 16-3; 7. Katy Paetow, 16-5 years old; 8. Lancaster, 13-9; 9. Mansfield Legacy, 14-5; 10. Mansfield Summit, 15-4; 11. Fort Bend Marshall, 15-2; 12. Fort Bend Hightower, 14-8; 13. NRH Richland, 13-4; 14. EP Chapin, 15-4; 15. Sulfur Springs, 17-7; 16. Dallas Highland Park, 12-4; 17. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, 13-7; 18. SA Jefferson, 12-7; 19. Lucas Lovejoy, 16-2; 20. Buda Johnson, 20-2; 21. Boerne Champion, 17-5; 22. Vine, 14-6; 23. NRH Birdville, 10-9; 24. Frisco Independence, 15-5; 25. Hill of Liberty, 17-4.

Class 4A

1. Dallas Faith Family, 18-3; 2. Dallas Carter, 18-5; 3. Silsbee, 16-6; 4. Houston Washington, 14-4; 5. Stafford, 14-7; 6. Dallas Roosevelt, 14-6; 7. The Mark, 12-8; 8. Van Alstyne, 15-5; 9. Boerne, 15-6; 10. Waco Connally, 17-2; 11. Somerset, 19-4; 12. Argyle, 14-6; 13. Hardin-Jefferson, 14-4; 14. CC Miller, 14-6; 15. Waco La Vega, 17-3; 16. Canyon, 14-4; 17. WF Hirschi, 12-4; 18. Lubbock Estacado, 14-8; 19. Austin LBJ, 10-7; 20. CC West Oso, 16-5; 21. Pleasanton, 16-6; 22. Freeport Brazosport, 9-11; 23. Paris, 18-7; 24. Center, 12-6; 25. Hudson, 16-7.

Class 3A

1. Dallas Madison, 18-7; 2. SA Cole, 13-8; 3. Hitchcock, 12-5; 4. Brock, 14-5; 5. Shallot, 16-1; 6. Diboll, 8-4; 7. Tatum, 11-4; 8. City view from WF, 17-4; 9. CC London, 15-5; 10. Little River Academy, 12-7; 11. Lytle, 14-4; 12. Nacogdoches Central Heights, 12-10; 13. Franklin, 4-2; 14. Lorena, 7-13; 15. Abernathy, 6-4; 16. Crockett, 13-5; 17. Peaster, 12-7; 18. New Waverly, 13-3; 19. Child, 6-10; 20. Sainte Rose, 11-10; 21. North IDEA Mission, 10-7; 22. Think, 16-3; 23. Winnie East Chambers, 14-3; 24. Commerce, 10-13; 25. Stockdale, 13-6.

Class 2A

1. Clarendon, 11-2; 2. Lipan, 19-0; 3. Douglass, 18-3; 4. Mumford, 14-6; 5. Timson, 9-3; 6. Rue La Poynor, 20-3; 7. Flatonia, 18-4; 8. New house, 16-3; 9. Dallardsville Big Sandy, 14-6; 10. Tolar, 18-3; 11. Martins Mill, 16-4; 12. New pact, 13-4; 13. Thorndale, 15-6; 14. Port Aransas, 13-8; 15. Gruver, 15-5; 16. Olton, 17-3; 17. Farwell, 15-3; 18. Grapeland, 14-9; 19. Italy, 9-3; 20. Beckville, 16-3; 21. Frankston, 14-4; 22. SA Lee Academy, 16-3; 23. Cisco, 7-3; 24. Bland, 20-3; 25. Hearne, 4-7.

Class 1A

1. Texline, 15-2; 2. Calvert, 8-4; 3. Graford, 18-3; 4. County of Tilden McMullen, 19-4; 5. Dime Box, 13-5; 6. San Perlita, 16-7; 7. Wildorado, 18-2; 8. Jayton, 15-3; 9. Mertzon Irion County, 15-3; 10. City of Dodd, 14-5; 11. Lingleville, 7-10; 12. Nazareth, 11-7; 13. Avinger, 15-5; 14. Chireno, 9-10; 15. Water Valley, 10-4; 16. Springlake Land, 5-6; 17. Rankin, 8-5; 18. Huckabay, 14-7; 19. Trinity, 11-6; 20. Monday, 12-5; 21. Eula, 13-5; 22. Halfway, 10-8; 23. Paducah, 14-3; 24. Wells, 7-12; 25. Westbrook, 1-1.

PRIVATE BOYS

TAPS 6A / SPC

1. SA Antonian, 25-1; 2. Plan John Paul II, 19-6; 3. Houston Episcopal Bellaire, 18-5; 4. Addison Greenhill, 13-8; 5. Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 14-7; 6. Dallas Episcopal School, 14-6; 7. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 16-8; 8. Plano Prestonwood Christian, 15-8; 9. SA Central Catholic, 18-6; 10. Houston Christian, 13-11.

TAPS 5A

1. McKinney Christian, 24-5; 2. The Christian of the Woods, 12-7; 3. Christian of the faith of the grape, 16-7; 4. Brownsville St. Joseph, 20-4; 5. Austin St. Michaels, 13-8; 6. Tyler The Brook Hill, 19-4; 7. SA TMI episcopal, 15-13; 8. Laredo Saint-Augustin, 19-5; 9. Austin Brentwood Christian, 15-3; 10. FW Southwest Christian, 15-7.

TAPS 4A

1. Arlington Grace Prep, 17-3; T2. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 14-5; T2. Houston Westbury Christian, 17-10; T4. Houston St. Thomas Episcopal, 7-9; T4. Colleyville Pact, 14-4; 6. Schertz John Paul II, 7-7; 7. FW Lake Country Christian, 14-6; T8. Lubbock Christian, 11-4; T8. Christian Pantego, 13-2; 10. SA Lutheran, 13-7.

TAP 3A

T1. Midland Classic, 9-3; T1. Austin Hill Country, 20-2; 3. Dallas Yavneh, 11-3; 4. Houston Lutheran North, 0-0; 5. Richardson North Dallas Adventist, 6-3; 6. Huntsville Alpha Omega, 9-3; 7. Denton Calvary Christian, 11-6; 8. Braunfels New Christian, 15-6; 9. Tombball Rosehill, 12-5; 10. Lucas Christian, 1-0.

TAPS 2A

1. Houston Grace Christian, 17-6; 2. Galveston O’Connell, 14-3; 3. Red Oak Ovilla Christian, 12-8; 4. Episcopal of All Saints’ Day of Lubbock, 13-8; 5. Christian garland, 6-2; 6. Longview Christian, 17-3; 7. Sherman Texoma Christian, 9-5; 8. Lubbock Christ the King, 8-0; 9. Preparation of the Kingdom of Lubbock, 6-5; 10. Bryan Saint-Joseph, 9-2.

TAPS 1A

1. Alliance Cypress, 9-2; 2. DeSoto Canterbury Kingdom, 3-3; 3. Irving Faustine, 2-1; 4. WF Christ, 6-1; 5. Cornerstone of San Angelo, 8-6; 6. Longview Christian Heritage, 4-3; 7. Fredericksburg Heritage, 2-2; 8. Houston Beren, 5-0; 9. Dallas Alcuin, 6-0; 10. Spring Founders Christian, 10-6.

___

PUBLIC GIRLS

Class 6A

1. DeSoto, 16-1; 2. Katy Tompkins, 23-1; 3. Humble Summer Creek, 23-2; 4. SA Northside Clark, 20-2; 5. Duncanville, 20-4; 6. Alvin Shadow Creek, 18-2; 7. Coppell, 25-0; 8. Plano East, 21-3; 9. South of Grand Prairie, 17-3; 10. Austin High, 17-2; 11. Laredo South united, 22-4; 12. Denton Braswell, 22-2; 13. Houston Memorial, 15-4; 14. League City Clear Brook, 21-4; 15. Cedar Hill, 16-7; 16. Tomball Memorial, 17-3; 17. Deer Park, 15-3; 18. Plano, 18-4; 19. Langham Creek, 14-6; 20. FW Boswell, 17-5; 21. Converse Judson, 20-5; 22. SA Johnson, 15-7; 23. Katy Seven Lakes, 23-3; 24. Wolfforth Frenship, 16-5; 25. Southlake Carroll, 12-3.

Class 5A

1. Parc des Cèdres, 19-0; 2. Frisco Liberty, 21-4; 3. McKinney North, 19-1; 4. Memorial of Frisco, 20-5; 5. Manvel, 23-2; 6. Amarillo, 17-5; 7. Pflugerville Hendrickson, 17-2; 8. Lubbock Cooper, 15-4; 9. Georgetown, 17-6; 10. CC Veterans Memorial, 24-2; 11. Lake Dallas, 18-4; 12. EP Chapin, 20-2; 13. Pflugerville, 21-4; 14. Mansfield Timberview, 12-8; 15. EP Burges, 17-2; 16. Frisco Lone Star, 13-6; 17. EP Andress, 17-2; 18. Royse City, 20-3; 19. Lubbock Monterey, 18-4; 20. Ruisseau du lac Montgomery, 17-5; 21. Dallas Highland Park, 14-8; 22. Frisco Reedy, 13-7; 23. Wylie East, 11-6; 24. Boerne Champion, 18-5; 25. Montgomery, 20-3.

Class 4A

1. Argyle, 22-0; 2. Hardin-Jefferson, 19-4; 3. Fredericksburg, 22-3; 4. Canyon, 15-5; 5. Brownsboro, 22-2; 6. Kennedale, 21-5; 7. Midlothian Heritage, 18-5; 8. Waco La Vega, 19-4; 9. Levelland, 18-2; 10. Sunnyvale, 17-6; 11. Boerne, 17-3; 12. Glen Rose, 21-4; 13. Geronimo Navarro, 22-4; 14. Beeville Jones, 21-2; 15. Sanger, 17-4; 16. EP Mountain View, 15-4; 17. Decatur, 15-3; 18. Rockport-Fulton, 19-6; 19. CC West Oso, 15-5; 20. Seminole, 16-5; 21. Stephenville, 16-7; 22. Devine, 16-6; 23. Mexia, 15-5; 24. Palestine, 23-4; 25. Canton, 16-6.

Class 3A

1. Canadian, 20-1; 2. Shallot, 20-1; 3. Fairfield, 22-1; 4. Brownfield, 13-3; 5. Peaster, 20-4; 6. Tuscola Jim Ned, 19-1; 7. Winnsboro, 17-5; 8. Idalou, 17-5; 9. Woodville, 19-4; 10. Poth, 17-2; 11. Bishop, 17-6; 12. Pottsboro, 20-3; 13. Lyford, 21-3; 14. Columbus, 22-0; 15. Franklin, 11-4; 16. Nocona, 22-4; 17. New Waverly, 18-0; 18. Nacogdoches Central Heights, 21-3; 19. Gunter, 15-7; 20. Holliday, 17-2; 21. Little River Academy, 16-6; 22. Whitesboro, 17-6; 23. Think, 10-11; 24. Col d’Aransas, 16-8; 25. Edgewood, 18-7.

Class 2A

1. Gruver, 17-0; 2. Martins Mill, 20-3; 3. Lipan, 17-5; 4. Douglass, 19-3; 5. In love, 20-4; 6. Panhandle, 15-7; 7. Wellington, 17-4; 8. New house, 17-5; 9. Münster, 18-3; 10. La Rue La Poynor, 16-4; 11. Alvord, 16-8; 12. Sudan, 13-10; 13. Sunset, 16-7; 14. Port Aransas, 17-5; 15. San Saba, 19-4; 16. Cisco, 15-6; 17. Harper, 12-4; 18. Woden, 15-8; 19. Goldthwaite, 17-7; 20. Anson, 15-5; 21. Farwell, 19-3; 22. Archer City, 13-7; 23. Quana, 14-3; 24. Frankston, 17-5; 25. Weimar, 14-7.

Class 1A

1. Sables d’Ackerly, 19-3; 2. Nazareth, 10-8; 3. Huckabay, 21-5; 4. Gail Borden County, 13-5; 5. Robert Lee, 18-2; 6. Chireno, 14-4; 7. Priddy, 15-3; 8. Roscoe Highland, 16-4; 9. Neches, 15-3; 10. Hermleigh, 16-7; 11. Jayton, 15-6; 12. Mertzon Irion County, 19-2; 13. Tilden McMullen County, 19-5; 14. Slidell, 15-6; 14. Graford, 15-4; 15. Veribest, 4-3; 16. Lingleville, 14-4; 17. Moulton, 15-6; 18. Klondike, 18-4; 19. Westbrook, 16-6; 20. Wells, 16-7; 21. Richland Springs, 14-5; 22. Eden, 17-4; 23. Rocksprings, 15-7; 25. Spur, 12-6.

PRIVATE GIRLS

TAPS 6A / SPC

1. Houston Christian, 21-0; 2. Bishop of Dallas Lynch, 19-6; 3. Plan John Paul II, 21-6; 4. Argyle Liberty Christian, 20-6; 5. SA Antonian, 22-11; 6. Houston Sainte-Agnès, 17-6; 7. Village of Houston, 14-8; 8. Dallas Ursuline, 16-6; 9. Houston Saint Pius X, 13-6; 10. Plano Prestonwood Christian, 12-9.

TAPS 5A

1. Boerne Geneva, 15-1; 2. Austin Hyde Park, 13-1; 3. FW Christian, 10-5; 4. Houston second Baptist, 8-7; 5. Frisco Legacy Christian, 9-4; 6. Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian, 11-5; 7. SA St. Mary’s Hall, 11-6; 8. Dallas Christian, 6-12 years old; 9. Faith of the vine, 16-8; 10. FW Southwest Christian, 8-7.

TAPS 4A

1. Lubbock Christian, 12-5; 2. SA Lutheran, 8-5; 3. Dallas Le Shelton, 4-1; 4. Tyler Gorman, 16-6; 5. FW Lake Country Christian, 8-11; 6. Magnolia Legacy Prep Christian, 8-9; 7. Lubbock Trinity Christian, 7-15 years old; 8. Midland Trinity, 5-0; 9. Houston Cypress Christian, 7-6; 10. Willow Park Trinity Christian, 6-8.

TAP 3A

1. Houston Lutheran North, 10-5; 2. Tombal Rosehill Christian, 8-4; 3. Kennedale Scholarship, 10-4; 4. Austin San Juan Diego Catholic, 9-0; 5. Waco Live Oak Classic, 8-5; 6. Calvary of Denton, 8-4; 7. Round Rock Christian–, 7-4; 8. Austin Hill Country Christian, 11-9; 9. Beaumont Legacy Christian, 7-8; 10. Dallas Lutheran, 3-3.

TAPS 2A

1. Sacred Heart of Halletsville, 9-6; 2. Méné Saint-Paul, 4-5; 3. Edinburgh Harvest Christian, 15-6; 4. Dallas First Baptist, 10-5; 5. Ovilla Christian, 7-2; 6. Christian Weatherford, 9-5; 7. Sherman Texoma Christian, 3-10; 8. Lubbock Southcrest, 2-3; 9. Bryan Allen, 5-8; 10. Victoria Faith, 1-5.

TAPS 1A

1. Cornerstone of San Angelo, 5-2; 2. WF Christ, 6-4; 3. Christian Plainview, 7-6; 4. Christian of Athens, 11-5; 5. Preparation Waxahachie, 4-3; 6. Baptist of Calvary Conroe, 4-3; 7. Wichita Christian, 5-6; 8. Fredericksburg Heritage, 4-2; 9. Weatherford victory Baptist, 4-3; 10. Longview St Mary, 1-1.


Source link

Comments are closed.